This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for Bonville Golf Resort, ABN 94 085 909 922. It includes the information we gather, how we handle it and how to correct or change it. Your privacy is of the utmost importance to us. By accessing or using our services, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

General Privacy Information

It is your responsibility to be careful and responsible whenever you are online. Bonville Golf Resort takes reasonable steps to securely collect, store and manage all personal information collected.

Collection and Use of Information

In certain circumstances, Bonville Golf Resort may collect personal information about you. The type of personal information we may collect includes your name, contact details, payment details and enquiry or complaint details. We collect and store personal information through our records of your transactions and interactions with Bonville Golf Resort by email, phone and in person. Or online at www.bonvillegolf.com.au.

We may exchange personal information with our related companies and with third party service providers who assist us with payment, marketing, data processing, IT, archival, auditing, accounting, customer contact, legal, business consulting, banking, delivery, data analysis, document management, research, investigation, insurance, website and other services.

We use Cookies

Our cookies do not store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details. Rather, they just associate your member ID with this information once you’re logged in. However, if you’d prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from the Bonville Golf Resort Website, you can use your browser to do so.

Third party services we use include Google Analytics, Google Forms, Mailchimp, Guestpoint and Siteminder. These services may use cookies and other technologies on the Bonville Golf Resort website. This allows the collection of information about your use of our website (including your device’s IP address) in order to deliver customised advertising content, measure the effectiveness of advertising and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google Analytics Advertiser Features

Bonville Golf Resort has the following Google Analytics Advertiser Features enabled:

  • Remarketing with Google Analytics
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting

This enables Google Analytics to collect data about our website traffic via Google advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers, in addition to data collected through a standard Google Analytics implementation. To prevent your data being used by Google Analytics altogether, you can download and install the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on available here: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

Competitions

There may be cases in which a third party sponsor will host a contest in partnership with us and collect user information. In those cases, we urge users to review the privacy statement of the third party site. Users may opt out of receiving future mailings.

Newsletter and Marketing Communications

We offer a number of free newsletters to share content and product information with interested users. There may be cases in which some of your personal information may be used by Bonville Golf Resort to offer you targeted products and services unless you opt out. Users may elect to stop receiving marketing communications at any time by following the instructions at the bottom of the newsletter.

Your Online Security

www.bonvillegolf.com.au utilises a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. All user contact information is contained behind a “firewall” and only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to production systems. We generally store personal information in electronic form, but may also store some hard copy information.

Privacy Act

Nothing in this privacy policy is intended to limit our obligations or permitted handling of personal information under the Privacy Act and other applicable laws. We aim to ensure that our privacy policy continually meets all legal requirements in order to maintain and honour your privacy.

If you have any queries or concerns regarding the handling of your personal information, or you would like to change or correct it, please contact us.

Our Contact Details

Contact: Email: marketing@bonvillegolf.com.au

For more information about the Privacy Act, or if your concern is not resolved to your satisfaction, you may contact the Privacy Commissioner on 1300 363 992 or www.privacy.gov.au

@bonvillegolfresort

Follow Us

PLAN AHEAD

Course Conditions

Tuesday 21st May 2024
Carts on fairways at 90°
Preferred lies 15cm through the green
Late shower 21°C
Rainfall last 24 hours: 0mm
Greens cut to 3mm
Food & Beverage Cart on course from 9:00AM
Range balls available until 3:00PM
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop